Sakhalin summed up the results of the competition of poems and short prose about love “Sunstroke”

12:12 January 14, 2021

Culture, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

The Sakhalin Regional Universal Scientific Library announces the results of the competition of poems and short prose about love “Sunstroke”, dedicated to the 150th anniversary of the birth of Ivan Bunin. The finalists were 55 authors from Russia, Ukraine, Latvia, Belarus, Germany and Australia.

A total of 120 poets and prose writers from more than a hundred cities, villages, townships, villages of Russia, as well as from 14 countries of the near and far abroad took part in the competition. The works were evaluated by a competent jury, which included well-known Sakhalin writers, members of the Writers’ Union of Russia.

The following authors are recognized as winners of the competition:

  • Bezbakh Lyubov for the story “Ulyana the Mermaid” (nomination “Small prose”);
  • Khubieva Lyudmila for the selection of poems “Girl-girl-woman” (nomination “Poems”).

Special diplomas for high artistic level are awarded to:

  • Zhekotov Yuri for the story “Tyukha-Matyukha”, Kolbin Sergey for the story “Violet tricolor” (nomination “Small prose”);
  • Counter Alexandra, Permyakova Ekaterina for a selection of poems (nomination “Poems”).

The finalists of the competition were:

  • Alekseev Victor (Novozavedennoe village, Stavropol Territory);
  • Anokhin Sergey (Shebekino, Belgorod region);
  • Bezbakh Lyubov (Kholmsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Bogdanova Ekaterina (Ulyanovsk, Ulyanovsk region);
  • Veselova Lyubov (Kholmsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Vorontsova Lidia (Makarov, Sakhalin Region);
  • Godunova Ekaterina (st. Suvorovskaya, Stavropol Territory);
  • Golets Andrey (Kholmsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Golovko Alexander (Essentuki, Stavropol Territory);
  • Grinkevich Nadezhda (Lyubertsy, Moscow region);
  • Dedukhina-Sadruk Kristina (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Dorofeeva Larisa (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Esina Larisa (Krasnodar, Krasnodar Territory);
  • Zhekotov Yuri (Nikolaevsk-on-Amur, Khabarovsk Territory);
  • Alexey Zhukov (Riga, Latvia);
  • Zaitseva Marina (Moscow);
  • Elena Ikonnikova (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Ionov Nikita (Magadan, Magadan region);
  • Anna Kleptsova (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Kolbin Sergey (village Ostrovtsy, Pskov region);
  • Konovalenko Oleg (Kholmsk, Sakhalin region);
  • Elizaveta Kostenko (Aniva, Sakhalin Region);
  • Kotlova Margarita (Samara, Samara region);
  • Irina Levites (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Lisnenko Tatiana (Romny, Ukraine);
  • Lyndina Elena (Moscow);
  • Mazmanyan Valery (Moscow);
  • Egor Maltsev (Divnogorsk, Krasnoyarsk Territory);
  • Malyarova Elina (Aniva, Sakhalin Region);
  • Meshcheryakov Stanislav (Kislovodsk, Stavropol Territory);
  • Mitin Nikita (Divnogorsk, Krasnoyarsk Territory);
  • Mikheeva Julia (Hamburg, Germany);
  • Nazarov Alexander (St. Petersburg);
  • Permyakova Ekaterina (Kurgan, Kurgan region);
  • Plieva Zarina (village of Krabozavodskoe, Sakhalin Region);
  • Pavel Podzorov (Bobruisk, Belarus);
  • Irina Proshakova (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Raudina Olga (Ust-Kinelsky settlement, Samara region);
  • Savchenko Nikolay (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Safonova Anna (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Sasha Vstrechnaya (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Alexander Svistelnikov (Dolinsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Seleznev Nikita (Mokshan village, Penza region);
  • Semenchik Vladimir (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Senina Asya (Perth, Australia);
  • Nikolay Tarasov (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Marina Tarasova (Anapa, Krasnodar Territory);
  • Timashev Yuri (Georgievsk, Stavropol Territory);
  • Khmelevskaya Love (Kholmsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • nun Ambrose (Khromova Ekaterina) (Izobilnoe village, Kaliningrad region);
  • Khubieva Lyudmila (Shaumyansky settlement, Stavropol Territory);
  • Cherkasova Victoria (Kumertau, Republic of Bashkortostan);
  • Elena Shevich (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Marina Sheremetyeva (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin Region);
  • Shirokova Larisa (Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Sakhalin Region).

– When determining the finalists and winners, the jury gave preference not to reasoning on the topic of love, but to a true artistic representation of everyday passions, where love is not a speculative concept, but an experience based on the personal sensory experience of the authors, where, in addition to tenderness and passion, there is a feeling of a special connection between loving souls, – noted in the organizing committee of the competition.

The works of the finalists will compose a collection of poems and short prose about love “Sunstroke”, which will be offered for publication in 2021, reports IA Sakh.com with reference to the press service of the library.

.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.